TEACHING STAFF

Here is some guidance about who to speak to if you have a concern

Mrs. H. Shepherd Headteacher

Mrs. C. Macdonald Deputy Headteacher/ARP Manager/Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs J. Bagley/Mrs W. Kemp RBK Class Teachers

Miss C. Sharper RCS Class Teacher

Mrs P. Hobley Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs S. Raju Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs S. BatemanYear 2 Class Teacher, FS / KS1 Co-ordinator

Ms S. Healy/Mrs N. Hillsdon Year 2 Class Teachers

Mrs K Bennett/Mrs S. Malacrida Year 3 Class Teachers

Mrs G. White Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr J. Soley Year 4 Class Teacher 

Mr A. Willis Year 4 Class Teacher, Lower KS2 Co-ordinator

Mr S. Bates Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss T. Porter Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr C. Baker Year 6 Class Teacher, Upper KS2 Co-ordinator

Mrs J. Watson/Mrs E. Holdcroft Year 6 Class Teachers

Mrs. E. Baker SEN Co-ordinator

Mrs L. Grexhammer Teacher—to cover PPA time

Mrs M. Wells Teacher- to cover PPA time

Mrs S. Rattue -  Learning Mentor

Mrs E. Leveredge  Speech & Language Therapist - part time

Miss A. Humphrys Every Child Counts, specialist maths support

SUPPORT STAFF

Family Support Worker: Mrs A. Astle

Administration: Mrs A. Finden School Administrator

Mrs M. Hutchinson Administrative Assistant

Mrs E. Kleppen Bursar

Teaching Assistants  Mrs A.Welsh, Mrs T. Foy, Mrs C. Graham,  Mrs J. Kempster, Mrs J. Potter, Mrs A. Sissou, Mrs H. Wright,  Mrs L Ford, Mrs K. Toyne,  Mrs H. Drew,        Mrs N. Norris  Mrs J. Connor,  Mrs D. Teker-Miller, Mrs K. Burnham, Miss E. Breslin, Mrs J. Robertson, Mrs S. James,   Mrs E. Merlino, Mrs J. Shirran,   Ms S. Francis,  Miss E. Thomas

Midday Supervisors: Mrs C. Benny Senior Midday Supervisor, Mrs R. Bond, Mrs R. Cassidy,  Mrs C. Harris,   Mrs D. Teker-Miller,  Mrs A. Pacey, Mrs K. Peacock,                     Mrs E. Merrin, Mrs K. Messenger, Mrs C. Munro, Mrs K. Smith, Miss J. Eldred,  Mrs L. Raybould, Mrs S. Gopal, Mrs G Berridge, Mrs K Feustal, Mrs M Takodra

Caretaker: Mr P. Arnold

Cleaners: Mrs M. Mayne,  Mrs S Bishop, Mr B. Arnold, Miss  G Cook